Pace
90.8
Race
95.0
Tire
90.7
Quali
90.4
Cons
85.2
Disc
90.2
Pace
92.2
Race
86.2
Tire
85.2
Quali
86.2
Cons
70.1
Disc
95.2
Pace
87.1
Race
80.9
Tire
82.8
Quali
84.5
Cons
77.7
Disc
94.6
Pace
83.0
Race
86.2
Tire
88.3
Quali
84.5
Cons
85.7
Disc
89.1
Pace
79.5
Race
89.2
Tire
87.4
Quali
87.8
Cons
76.5
Disc
90.7
Pace
85.6
Race
85.6
Tire
81.5
Quali
85.4
Cons
73.6
Disc
93.7
Pace
76.9
Race
75.4
Tire
80.3
Quali
79.7
Cons
84.2
Disc
91.0
Pace
77.2
Race
67.8
Tire
71.3
Quali
74.3
Cons
86.6
Disc
87.9
Pace
71.8
Race
74.1
Tire
68.6
Quali
69.1
Cons
88.3
Disc
91.9
Pace
68.4
Race
71.4
Tire
76.2
Quali
77.6
Cons
75.0
Disc
92.5
Pace
64.7
Race
69.8
Tire
71.2
Quali
67.2
Cons
85.2
Disc
90.1
Pace
70.7
Race
61.9
Tire
67.6
Quali
64.6
Cons
84.3
Disc
82.8
Pace
65.3
Race
59.2
Tire
66.4
Quali
68.4
Cons
84.3
Disc
93.3
Pace
63.0
Race
68.6
Tire
61.7
Quali
59.7
Cons
82.2
Disc
91.8
Pace
64.6
Race
56.8
Tire
63.2
Quali
67.0
Cons
82.6
Disc
89.0
Pace
62.4
Race
64.5
Tire
59.4
Quali
66.1
Cons
82.6
Disc
82.3
Pace
61.6
Race
62.5
Tire
66.9
Quali
62.5
Cons
79.0
Disc
80.1
Pace
60.3
Race
62.0
Tire
54.3
Quali
56.0
Cons
78.2
Disc
89.3
Pace
59.5
Race
63.3
Tire
55.7
Quali
56.2
Cons
77.7
Disc
81.0
Pace
55.5
Race
59.7
Tire
56.3
Quali
60.9
Cons
77.9
Disc
89.0
Pace
56.8
Race
61.9
Tire
57.0
Quali
51.0
Cons
77.7
Disc
90.8
Not ranked: graded in 12 of 17 rounds, below the 75% needed to rank against the field. The other 5 ended in early retirements or non-starts (5 mechanical).
Pace
45.5
Race
50.1
Tire
47.5
Quali
54.1
Cons
71.4
Disc
88.9
Not ranked: graded in 12 of 17 rounds, below the 75% needed to rank against the field. The other 5 ended in early retirements or non-starts (5 mechanical).
Six sub-grades, each weighted differently: Pace (35%), Racecraft (20%), Qualifying (20%), Tire Management (10%), Discipline (10%), and Consistency (5%). Pace, Racecraft, Tyre and Qualifying are curve-normalized against the full field, so most drivers land 60–75, standouts reach 80+, and 90+ is genuinely elite. Discipline and Consistency are absolute scales — Discipline only really moves for drivers who pick up penalties, and Consistency measures race-to-race steadiness on its own terms.
Fuel-corrected lap times compared against the whole field, then blended with teammate comparison to separate driver skill from car quality. You can be in the fastest car and still grade low on Pace if your teammate is keeping up everywhere.
Three things, measured lap by lap: passes made on track, defending a position while a car is close behind, and the opening lap. Pit-stop gains do not count, and each race is scored against that race's own field with extreme single-race scores clipped. Starting P10 and finishing P4 through real passes grades much higher than starting P3 and finishing P6 without a fight, and a pole-to-win drive earns credit for the pressure it held off, not for the result alone.
The TWR measures how well a driver preserves tyre pace over a stint: factoring in pace retention, stint length, and lap-time consistency. It's teammate-adjusted to strip out what the car itself is doing.
Everything is teammate-adjusted. A driver who consistently outqualifies a strong teammate earns more qualifying credit than one who barely edges a weaker car. The gap to your teammate is as much a part of the grade as the gap to the field.
How reliably you know what you'll get from a driver on a Sunday: the race-to-race swing in their performance level, not how good that level is. A steady midfielder and a steady front-runner both score well; a driver who is brilliant one week and anonymous the next scores low. Mechanical DNFs are dropped, but a driver-error crash stays in — a shunt is the ultimate inconsistency. It's capped by the driver's own level, so 'reliably slow' can't outrank 'reliably fast', and it needs at least five races before it produces a real number.
On-track conduct sanctions, weighted by how serious the offence was: causing a collision or dangerous driving costs far more than a track-limits penalty. Stewards' investigations that ended in no further action count as a light nudge — a driver investigated for contact repeatedly and cleared every time isn't quite spotless. And a driver who raced wheel-to-wheel all year without incident grades above one who stayed clean simply by never being in a fight. Technical infringements (a plank-wear disqualification, a fuel-flow breach) are the team's, not the driver's, and are excluded.
No. Mechanical failures are excluded from every sub-grade. If the car failed, that session is skipped entirely for scoring purposes: the grades only reflect what the driver could actually control. A crash is treated differently. If a driver ends their own race in an incident, that round is scored: Pace, Tyre and Qualifying are still left out (a handful of laps is not a real reading), but it counts as a low Racecraft result, it stays in the Consistency calculation, and it carries a direct penalty to the season number. A shunt the stewards blamed the driver for costs more than one where no fault was established. A driver graded in fewer than 75% of the rounds they entered (for example after many early mechanical retirements) is shown below the ranked field as NR, with their grades and the reason, and still counts in tier tables and best-of lists.
After every race weekend, once all session data is fully ingested: typically within 24 hours of the race. The 'Last updated' stamp in the header shows exactly when grades last changed.